Odpowiedzi

2010-04-01T15:45:04+02:00
Polecam piosenki:
Linkin Park "Leave Out All The Rest"


I dreamed I was missing, you were so scared
But no one would listen, ’cause no one else cared
After my dreaming, I woke with this fear
What am I leaving when I’m done here?

So if you’re asking me, I want you to know

When my time comes, forget the wrong that I’ve done
Help me leave behind some reasons to be missed
Don’t resent me, and when you’re feeling empty
Keep me in your memory, leave out all the rest

Leave out all the rest, don’t be afraid
I’ve taken my beating, I’ve shared what I made
I’m strong on the surface, not all the way through
I’ve never been perfect, but neither have you

So if you’re asking me, I want you to know

When my time comes, forget the wrong that I’ve done
Help me leave behind some reasons to be missed
Don’t resent me, and when you’re feeling empty
Keep me in your memory, leave out all the rest
Leave out all the rest

Forgetting all the hurt inside you’ve learned to hide so well
Pretending someone else can come and save me from myself
I can’t be who you are

When my time comes, forget the wrong that I’ve done
Help me leave behind some reasons to be missed
Don’t resent me, and when you’re feeling empty
Keep me in your memory, leave out all the rest
Leave out all the rest

Forgetting all the hurt inside you’ve learned to hide so well
Pretending someone else can come and save me from myself
I can’t be who you are

I can’t be who you are





Linkin Park "Shadow of The Day"




[Chester Bennington]

I close both locks below the window.
I close both blinds and turn away.
Sometimes solutions aren’t so simple.
Sometimes goodbye’s the only way.

And the sun will set for you,
The sun will set for you.
And the shadow of the day,
Will embrace the world in grey,
And the sun will set for you.

Pink cards and flowers on your window,
Your friends all plead for you to stay.
Sometimes beginnings aren’t so simple.
Sometimes goodbye’s the only way.

And the sun will set for you,
The sun will set for you.
And the shadow of the day,
Will embrace the world in grey,
And the sun will set for you.

And the shadow of the day,
Will embrace the world in grey,
And the sun will set for you.

[Guitar solo]

And the shadow of the day,
Will embrace the world in grey,
And the sun will set for you.

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-01T16:29:40+02:00
Http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YYO9VgoRWzY


You are my light in the dark,
ju ar maj lajt in de dark

You are the beating in my heart,
ju ar dr biting in maj hart

But that is not enough will i ever be by your side.
bat dat ys noy inaw łil aj ewer bi baj jor sajd

Your hair is dancing in the wind,
jor hair is dansing in de łind

Your eyes are burning off my skin,
jor ajs ar berning of maj skin

and i'm soo happy when i see,
end ajm so hepi łen aj sii

that you are smiling like a bee.
dat ju ar smajling lajk e bi

Your leaving burn marks on the ground,
jor lewing bern marks on de graund

Thank you god for what i've found,
denk ju got for łot ajw faund

I dont know how, i dont know why,
aj dont no hał, aj dont noł łaj

but your my angel in the night.
bat jor maj endżel in de najt

You are my light in the dark,
You are the beating in my heart,
let me hold you now,
just like thing before you start to cry,
You are my light in the dark,
You are the beating in my heart,
But that is not enough will i ever be by your side.


I've tryed my best to satisfy,
ajw trajd maj best tu satyswaj

But all you do is wave me good bye,
bat ol ju do is łejw mi gud baj

I dont know what am goin to do,
aj dont noł łat ajm gołin tu du

but im soo crazy about you,
bat ajm soł krejzi about ju

even if i dont know were to start,
iwen if aj dont noł łer tu strat

even if my love is tearing me apart
iwen if maj low is tiring mi apart

i just know that you and me,
aj dżast noł dat ju end mi

we are always ment to be.
łi ar olłejs ment tu bi


You are my light in the dark,
You are the beating in my heart,
let me hold you now,
just like thing before you start to cry,
You are my light in the dark,
You are the beating in my heart,
But that is not enough will i ever be by your side



co drugie zdanie napisałam wymowę