Rozmawiasz ze znajomym z Kanady o kuchni polskiej.Poinformuj go:
-o typowych porach jedzenia posiłków
-powiedz ile razy dziennie jesz
-zapytaj o jego ulubioną potrawę
EGZAMINATOR

Rozmawiasz z koleżanką o tradycyjnej kuchni polskiej.
-Powiedz co jest typowym polskim daniem
-powiedz co się je na śniadanie
-zapytaj o typowe brytyjskie śniadanie
\EGZAMINATOR

Dzielisz mieszkanie z kolegą,który pali papierosy w waszym wspólnym pokoju.
-zaproponuj,by palił na balkonie
-nie zgódź się z argumentem kolegi,że palenie na zewnątrz może być złe dla jego zdrowia
-zaproponuj kompromisowe rozwiązanie
ZDAJĄCY

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-01T19:12:43+02:00
1.
- In Poland, mostly to eat 3 main meals are breakfast, lunch and dinner, and dessert, or some snacks between meals.
- I eat four times a day.
-What is your favorite food?

2.
- A typical Polish dish is tomato soup, and pork.
- For breakfast eat cereal with milk, or sandwiches.
-Tell me what is the typical British breakfast?

3.
- I do not like cigarette smoke, if you could smoke on the balcony?
- Smoking is not healthy, powodyje various diseases including lung diseases.
- I think your best bet if you smoked on the balcony, in this way both will be happy.

:)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-01T19:15:19+02:00
In my country,in Poland breakfast eating we usually at 7.30 a.m. , lunch at 2 p.m and dinner at 7 p.m.
I eat 3 times at day.
What is you favourite dish?


Traditionaly ,polish food is mishmash (bigos).For breakfast usually we eating musli with milk or some sandwiches.
And what is typical british breakfast?

Can you smoke on balcony,please?
sorry,but i can't agree your argument, that smoking in the outside is bad for your health.Smoking in the room is worse, becouse i also inhale the smoke.
Okay,so maybe can you smoke in bathroom with opened window?