Uzupełnij zdania odpowiednimi czasami : ( czasowniki w nawiasach )
Proszę szybciutko - wybieram najlepszą !

1. You'll do it better if you.............more time over it. ( to take )
2. If she....................... prastising, she' ll get better ( to keep )
3. Mum will be very sad if Jim..........Mother's Day again ( to forget )
4. I .......... so happy if I pass the exam. ( to be )
5. You'll be really tired tomorrow if you ....... to bed soon ( to go )
6. The govermment........ the next election if they continue to ignore public opinion ( to lose )
7. If Valencia FC win the Spanish football league, I ......... my harir blue ( to dye )
8. If someone ........ you a bike, you can come with us. ( to lend )

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-02T10:30:49+02:00
1. You'll do it better if you.....take........more time over it. ( to take )
2. If she........keep............... prastising, she' ll get better ( to keep )
3. Mum will be very sad if Jim....forgets......Mother's Day again ( to forget )
4. I ......will be.... so happy if I pass the exam. ( to be )
5. You'll be really tired tomorrow if you ...go.... to bed soon ( to go )
6. The govermment...loses..... the next election if they continue to ignore public opinion ( to lose )
7. If Valencia FC win the Spanish football league, I ...will dye...... my harir blue ( to dye )
8. If someone ...lend..... you a bike, you can come with us. ( to lend )
mam nadzieje ze pomoglam ;)
2010-04-02T10:43:39+02:00
1. You'll do it better if you take more time over it. ( to take )
2. If she keep prastising, she' ll get better ( to keep )
3. Mum will be very sad if Jim forgets .Mother's Day again ( to forget )
4. I will be so happy if I pass the exam. ( to be )
5. You'll be really tired tomorrow if you go to bed soon ( to go )
6. The govermment loses the next election if they continue to ignore public opinion ( to lose )
7. If Valencia FC win the Spanish football league, I will dyemy harir blue ( to dye )
8. If someone lent you a bike, you can come with us. ( to lend )


Myslę, że pomogłam..
Liczę na Naj ; *