Ćwiczenia "New Adventures" kilka zadań! Proszę o pomoc! dam naj ;pp
str 12 zad 1, 2, 3
Tu trzeba mieć tekst więc ci co mają ;pp
str 23 str 3
Zakreśl prawidłową odpowiedź.
1. My dad no WATCH NEVER/NEVER WATCHES soap operas.
2.Our house ISN`T/NOT IS near my school.
3. Jamie HARDLY EVER LISTENS/IS HARDLY EVER LISTENING to music.
4. HA GOT KATY/HAS KATY GOT your phone number?
5. My grndmother sometimes STAYS/IS TAYING at our house.
6. How many people THERE IS/ARE THERE in your family?
7. I don`t mind TO GO/GOING shopping with my mum.
8. There aren`t SOME/ANY museums in my town.
9. We DON`T STUDY/NOT STUDY German at school.
10. My PARENTS/PARENT`S house is in London.
str 30 zad 3
do tego też jest potrzebny tekst ;p
str 41 zad 2
wyrazy: sleepover, shadow, noises, lying, grew, born, jumped, moon, frightening, ghost, brother, haunted
Uzupełnij tekst:
I went to a .. at my friend`s house. We watched a .. film. It was aout a girl who was .. in London, but she .. up in an old, .. house in a small village. When she was young, her .. died in an accident. One night, she was .. down in bed and she saw a big, black .. in her bedroom. Then she saw the .. of her brother! After the film, my friend and I couldn`t sleep. There was a full .. that night, and we heard strange .. in the room. Suddenly, someone screamed. My frind`s brother was hiding in the room, and he .. out of the wardrobe!

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-02T17:29:48+02:00
1. never watches
2.Isn't
3.IS HARDLY EVER LISTENING
4.HAS KATY GOT
5.STAYS
6.THERE IS
7.TO GO
8.ANY
9.DON`T STUDY
10.PARENTS
spieszę się więc tylko tyle
mogą być błędy, ale nie wydaje mi się
3 4 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-02T17:31:27+02:00
1. never watches
2. isn't
3. hardly ever listens
4. has katy got
5. stays
6. are there
7. to go
8. any
9. don't study
10. parent's

sleepover; frightening; born; grew; haunted; brother; lying; shadow; ghost; moon; noises; jumped
4 4 4