Complete the text messages between Suzie and Amanda. Use the present perfect form of the verbs in brackets.

Hi, Amanda. Century 21 is great! I ............. (try on) on four pairs of trainers and six jackets. .................. (you/buy) anything?

No, she isn't. She .............. (go) to the supermarket to buy some fruit. ...................... (Dad/phone) this afternoon?

No, I ................. . I must be careful- I ................ (spend) enough money this week! Is Mum with you?

I .............. (not/speak) to Dad, but I .............. (write) a postcard to him.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-03T12:41:15+02:00
Hi, Amanda. Century 21 is great! I have tried on (try on) on four pairs of trainers and six jackets. Have you bought (you/buy) anything?

No, she isn't. She has gone (go) to the supermarket to buy some fruit. Has Dad phoned (Dad/phone) this afternoon?

No, I haven't . I must be careful- I have spent (spend) enough money this week! Is Mum with you?

I haven't spoken (not/speak) to Dad, but I have written (write) a postcard to him.

I hope I helped. ;)
2010-04-03T12:41:38+02:00
Hi, Amanda. Century 21 is great! I have tried on (try on) on four pairs of trainers and six jackets. Have you bought etc?

No, she isn't. She has gone (go) to the supermarket to buy some fruit. Has dad phoned (Dad/phone) this afternoon?

No, I haven`t I must be careful- I have spent (spend) enough money this week! Is Mum with you?

I haven`t spoke (not/speak) to Dad, but I have written (write) a postcard to him.
2010-04-03T12:50:28+02:00
Hi, Amanda. Century 21 is great! I have tried on four pairs of trainers and six jackets. Have you bought (you/buy) anything?

No, she isn't. She has gone to the supermarket to buy some fruit. Has dad phone this afternoon?

No, I haven't. I must be careful- I have spent enough money this week! Is Mum with you?

I haven't speak to Dad, but I have written a postcard to him.