Opisz wybranego sportowca po angielsku:
1.John Cena-wresling
2.Mariusz Pudzianowski-strongman
3.Rey Misterio-wresling
4.Adam Małysz-skoki narciarskie
5.Cristiano Ronaldo-piłka nożna(Real Madryt)


Daje naj :::::::::::::::::::::)))))))))))))))))))))))))))

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-04T12:31:07+02:00
Cristiano Ronaldo dos Aveiro Santos B 5 February 1985 in Funchal Portuguese footballer, playing the righteous or left winger on the position, competitor Real Madrid and for Representation of Portugal. He began the club Cristiano success in the century of 8 years, in the small Andorinha club, where the father cleared it away. In the century of 10 years two largest madras clubs became interested in it: CS Marítimo and the Nacional CD, but after all found his way to Nacionalu. Where he played r to 2001., because this year moved to Sportingu Lisbon. During the European championships at- 17 Turin observed by Liverpool and Juventus was after, how his team had defeated the team at England, but after all he found his way to United Manchester. In coming across the League of Champions of United Manchester around Ace of the Rom (7: 1) scored his first goals in Champions League. Champion of England at season 2006 / 2007 and 2007 / 2008 with the team of United Manchester. In season 2007 / 2008 together with it team got the European Cup after won 6: 5 in penalty kicks end with Chelsea London.
After this victory he was chosen with the best player of the League of Champions 2007 / 2008. In 2008 r. for Franko a Football became the winner of the Golden Ball of the magazine. In June United Manchester accepted 2009 proposal to buy submitted to Cristiano Ronaldo through Real Madrid [2]. The Spanish club offered 93.2 m the euro for the footballer. on 26 June 2009 Ronaldo officially was announced with new footballer Real and in the process became the dearest footballer in history [3]. On his presentation it appeared over 80 tys. of spectators what is also a record as regards the number of people on the presentation of one competitor. The earlier record was included in a presentation Diego of Maradona which in Naples it greeted 75 tys. of spectators. The Portuguese received number 9 with which in the Real they played among others legendary Alfreda Di Stéfano or the Ronaldo Brazilian
Of England in season 2006 / 2007 and 2007 / 2008 with the team of United Manchester. In season 2007 / 2008 together with it team got the European Cup after won 6: 5 in penalty kicks end with Chelsea London. After this victory he was chosen with the best player of the League of Champions 2007 / 2008. In 2008 r. for Franko a Football became the winner of the Golden Ball of the magazine. In June United Manchester accepted 2009 proposal to buy submitted to Cristiano Ronaldo through Real Madrid [2]. The Spanish club offered 93.2 m the euro for the footballer. on 26 June 2009 Ronaldo officially was announced with new footballer Real and in the process became the dearest footballer in history [3]. On his presentation it appeared over 80 tys. of spectators what is also a record as regards the number of people on the presentation of one competitor. The earlier record was included in a presentation Diego of Maradona which in Naples it greeted 75 tys. of spectators. The Portuguese received number 9 with which in the Real they played among others legendary Alfreda Di Stéfano or the Ronaldo Brazilian .
Successes United Manchester * Championship of England (3): 2007, 2008, 2009 * Cup of England (1): 2004 * Dial of Bond (2): 2007, 2008 * Cup of the English League (2): 2006, 2009 * League of Champions (1): 2008 * the Club world championships (1): 2008 Awards * Bravo Award: 2004 * FIFPro World XI: 2007, 2008 * the top scorer of League Premieres: 2008 * MVP of the League of Champions: 2008 * Golden Shoe: 2008 * Golden Ball: 2008 * Footballer of the Year FIFA: 2008

Mam nadzieje ze pomoglem Michau9 :)
2 3 2
2010-04-04T12:37:42+02:00
Adam Malysz, Henry (born December 3, 1977 in Wisla) - Polish ski jumper, Olympic multimedalista, the most successful jumper in the history of individual World Cup competitions in ski jumping.

One of the most successful players in the history of ski jumping. Olympic gold medalist, four-time individual world champion, who won the World Cup, the winner of the Four Hills Tournament, three-time winner of the Nordic Tournament, winner of the Summer Grand Prix, KOP Cup winner, master of Polish winter, summer Polish Champion, Polish record holder and former world record holder in long jump ski (225 m). Four elected by the best Polish athlete. Knight Commanders Cross, Officer's Cross and Commander Cross with Star of the Order of the Restoration Polish
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-04T12:41:13+02:00
John Cena is my favourite sportman.Cena was born April 23, 1977 in West Newbury, Massachusetts. He is an American actor, hip hop musician, and professional wrestler currently employed by World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE) on its Raw brand, where he is the reigning WWE Champion. In professional wrestling, Cena is a nine-time world champion having won the WWE Championship seven times and the World Heavyweight Championship twice. In addition to these championships, Cena has also won the WWE United States Championship three times[7] and the World Tag Team Championship two times (once with Shawn Michaels and once with Batista).[8] Cena also won the 2008 Royal Rumble match.[9]

Cena started his professional wrestling career in 2000, wrestling for Ultimate Pro Wrestling (UPW), where he held the UPW Heavyweight Championship. In 2001, Cena signed a contract with the World Wrestling Federation (WWF) and was sent to Ohio Valley Wrestling (OVW) where he held the OVW Heavyweight Championship and the OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (with Rico Constantino).

Outside of wrestling, Cena has released the rap album You Can't See Me, which debuted at 15th on the US Billboard 200 chart, and starred in the feature films The Marine (2006) and 12 Rounds (2009).[10] Cena has also made appearances on television shows including Manhunt, Deal or No Deal, MADtv, Saturday Night Live, and Punk'd. Cena was also a contestant on Fast Cars and Superstars: The Gillette Young Guns Celebrity Race, where he made it to the final round before being eliminated, placing third in the overall competition.
2 5 2