Uzupełnij zdania wstawiając was lub were

a.I ........... at home yesterday
b.You........at home yesterday.
c.She.........at the supermarket yesterday.
d.Susan and Michael .......... at the shopping centre yesterday.

1.Przekształć zdania a i b na przeczenia.

.2Przekształć zdania c i d na pytania.

daje naj.. :)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-04T15:12:38+02:00
A) was
b) were
c) was
d) were

I wasn't at home yesterday.
You weren't at home yesterday.
Was she at supermarket yesterday?
Were Susan and Michael at the shopping centre yesterday?
2 5 2
2010-04-04T15:13:12+02:00
A.I ....was....... at home yesterday
b.You...were.....at home yesterday.
c.She....was.....at the supermarket yesterday.
d.Susan and Michael ....were...... at the shopping centre yesterday.

1.Przekształć zdania a i b na przeczenia.
a. I wasn't at home yesterday
b. You weren't at home yesterday.

2.Przekształć zdania c i d na pytania.
c. Was she at the supermarket yesterday?
d. Were Susan and Michael at the shopping centre yesterday?
1 5 1
2010-04-04T15:15:42+02:00

a.I was at home yesterday
b.You were at home yesterday.
c.She was at the supermarket yesterday.
d.Susan and Michael were at the shopping centre yesterday.

a. Was I at home yesterday ?
b. Were you at home yesterday?
c. Was she at the supermarket yesterday ?
d. Were Susan and Michael at the shopping centre yesterday?

a. I wasn't at home yesterday
b. You weren't ....
c. She wasn't
d. Susan and Michael weren't ....
1 5 1