Napisz list do anglojęzycznego kolegi.Poinformuj, gdzie i z kim mieszkasz
- (polska,rybnik. Mieszkam z żoną iwoną i dwiema córkami martyną 8 lat i zuzią 3 lata)
Podaj wiek i zawód rodziców
-(tata jan 65 lat fryzjer. Mama Danuta 60 lat zajmuje się domem.)
Opisz wygląd jednego z członków swojej rodziny
-( córka zuzia ma długie bląd włosy, 95 cm wzrostu i niebieskie oczy)
Zapytaj go o rodzeństwo i jego wiek

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-02T08:03:16+01:00
I live with my wife Iwona and two daughters - Martyna eight years and Zuzia three years- in Poland in Rybnik. My dad, John is a hairdresser, has sixty-five years. My mother, Danuta is from him five years younger, is sixty years and does not work, it takes a home. Zuzia has long blond hair, ninety five centimeters of growth and blue eyes. And you have siblings? What is their age?
2009-11-02T10:47:31+01:00
Dear Chris,
Hello, how are you? Thank you for your last letter. You asked me a few questions so I decided to answer them.
I live in Rybnik in Poland with my wife and two daughters. Martyna is eight and Zuzia is three years old. My father, Jan, is sixty-five years old and he is a hairdresser. My mother's name is Danuta and she is sixty years old. She takes care of the house. She is a housewife.
My daughter, Zuzia has hot long blond hair, she is 95 cm tall and she's got blue eyes.
Have you got any brothers or sisters? How old are they?
Best wishes,
Tomi
1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-02T11:49:21+01:00
Dear Tom,
Hi ! It's me - your polish friend Yan ! How are you ? I'm fine if you ask ;) In your last letter you tell me about your life and I wanna to tell you about me. I live in Rybnik in Poland with my wife Iwona and two daughters : Zuzia and Martyna. Martyna is older than Zuzia - she's eight and Zuzia is only three years old. My father's name, is Yan and he's sixty-five years old. He's a hairdresser. My mother has a beatiful name : Danuta. She is sixty years old. She isn't work - she's pensionere and she takes care my children and house when I am in work.
My younger daughter Zuzia has got long and blond hair. She isńt tall - she's only 95cm, but she's got beatiful blue eyes.
And now is your turn :)
- Have you got a siblings ?
- How old are you ?
Answer my questions in next letter !
Loves,
Yan