Odpowiedzi

2010-04-04T19:59:53+02:00
It was Friday morning, the 6th of December. The day seemed to be very nice. I was preparing to go to school. Then at 7.45 While I was walking to scchool I saw a very nice boy from my school, but suddenly I slipped on ice and fell down. 'What a bad luck'- I thought but he came to me and helped me to get up. He said that he would be my companion while walking to school because he was going there too. When we got there he asked me on a date. Of course, I agreed without hesitation.I liked him really much.Now I can say it was the most beautiful day in my life, and what is interesting, I succeeded in all the lessons and got 5 in Maths. Let there be more such days.

To był piątek rano, 6 grudnia. Dzień wydawała się być bardzo fajny. Byłam przygotowana do pójścia do szkoły. Potem o 7.45 Podczas gdy szłam do szkoły widziałem bardzo miłego chłopaka z mojej szkoły, ale nagle poślizgnęłam się na lodzie i spadł w dół. "Co za pech'-myślałem, ale podszedł do mnie i pomógł mi wstać. Powiedział, że będzie moja towarzysz podczas drogi do szkoły, bo idzie tam. Kiedy byliśmy tam zapoprosił mnie na randkę. Oczywiście, zgodziłem się bez namysłu. On podobał mi sie naprawdę. Teraz mogę powiedzieć, że był to najpiękniejszy dzień w moim życiu, a co ciekawe, udały mi się wszystkie lekcje i dostałem 5 z Matematyki. żeby istniało więcej takich dni.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-04T20:04:36+02:00
My Dear Diary,
today was the worst day at school in my life. I got so much bad marks :( First i got on maths because I had forgotten about homewrok. Then I had polish classes. Teacher asked us to write a story and I haven't got any good idea so I wrote hardly anything. After polish I went for PE. It was the worst moment. We were playing football and I fell off when i got a chance to score a goal. So I compromised myself and everyone was laughing at me. But it wasn't enough- at physics i had to solve an exercise i didn't understand-another bad mark into my collection. I hope it'll be better tomorrow

Drogi pamietniczku
dzisiaj był najgorszy dzien w moim życiu. Dostałem tyle złych ocen :( Pierwszą na matematyce bo zapomniałem zadania. Potem był polski. Nauczycielka kiazała nam napisac opowiadania a ja nie miałem żadnych dobrych pomysłów więc prawie nic nie napisałem. Po polskim był WF. To było najgorsze. Graliśmy w piłkę nozną i sie wywaliłem gdy miałem szansę strzelić gola. Tak więc skompromitoweałem się i wszyscy się ze mnie śmiali. Ale to nie wystarczyło- na fizyce musiałem rozwiązać zadanie którego nie rozumiałem-kolejna zła ocena do kolekcji. Mam nadzieję, że jutro będzie lepiej

Pozdro ;)