Przetłumacz zdania używając czasu przeszłego i zaprzeszego , jeżeli to konieczne.

a) W zeszłym roku oni zwiedzili Paryż, a potem pojechali do Szwajcarii.
b) Oni nie byli zadowoleni z hotelu, ponieważ ktoś hałasował całą noc.
c) Moi sąsiedzi sprzątali przez tydzień, zanim zrobili imprezę urodzinową.
d) Mark sprzedał swój stary samochód, zanim kupił sobie nowy.
e) Ta starsza pani przyszła na posterunek policji, ponieważ ktoś ukradł jej całą portmonetkę.
f) Do momentu kiedy miała 20 lat ona nigdy nie była za granicą.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-04T23:47:18+02:00
A) In the last year, they visited Paris, and then went to Switzerland.
b) They were not happy with the hotel because someone noisy all night.
c) My neighbors cleaned for a week before they made a birthday party.
d) Mark sold his old car before you bought a new one.
e) This old lady came to the police because someone stole her entire purse.
f) For the moment when she was 20 years, it has never been overseas.
2010-04-04T23:49:18+02:00
A) Last year, they visited Paris, and then went to Switzerland.
b) They were not happy with the hotel because someone noisy all night.
c) My neighbors cleaned the week before the event they did birthday parties.
d) Mark sold his old car before you bought a new one.
e) This old lady came to the police because someone stole her entire purse.
f) Until when she was 20 years, it has never been abroad.