Dokonczyc zdania, one wszytskie związane są z okresami warunkowymi.
Nie mam pomyslu jak je dokonczyc .. Dziękuję.

1. If he had taken my advice..
2. If you ate less..
3. We'll send for the doctor if...
4. If she practised more...
5. If there isn't enough wine in that bottle..
6. If you had checked the petrol before we started..
7. This clock wouldn't have run down of..
8. Try on the blue one if..
9. If these gates are locked...
10. If we leave before breakfast..


każde zdanie się przyda. Jeszce raz dziękuję.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-05T09:57:20+02:00
1. If he had taken my advice for me nothing would happen
2. If you ate less wouldn't be so fat.
3. We'll send for the doctor if he feels badly.
4. If she practised more...
5. If there isn't enough wine in that bottle..
6. If you had checked the petrol before we started..
7. This clock wouldn't have run down of..
8. Try on the blue one if..
9. If these gates are locked we won't pass it
10. If we leave before breakfast.later all day long we are hungry .


więcej tych nie potrafieem ;P
nie mam pomysłu xD
mam nadzijee ze choć troche pomogłaam :D
ale wiesz pisze ze każde sie liczy zdano wiec sie trzeba cieszyć ze tyle umiałaam :P
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-05T09:58:13+02:00
1. If he had taken my advice..it had a good laugh;
2. If you ate less..I started shouting it at him;
3. We'll send for the doctor if...something will happen;
4. If she practised more...better remembered it;
5. If there isn't enough wine in that bottle..it I will go to buy them to the shop;
6. If you had checked the petrol before we started..meeting;
7. This clock wouldn't have run down of..is slow;
8. Try on the blue one if.. it won't be raining;
9. If these gates are locked...it is I will go for myself;
10. If we leave before breakfast..it only for the walk;