Odpowiedzi

2010-04-05T10:59:04+02:00
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest

This was a great film... had all you could ask for in a summer flick.
Comic moments, action, drama, a few twists too... and the best part of any film... leaving you wanting just a little more in a good way.
A lot of the cast is back in some way or other, the Davy Jones story is well thought out and is a worthy follow up to the "Curse of the Black Pearl".
The summer needs more big blockbusters that'll make you want to come back for more... this is on of the films that can do that, much like the Spider-Man films among a few others that have a big budget and prove that prove they are money well spent.
Take a few hours of of you day go see the film with the family and then come tell me i'm right, i never get tried of people telling me that.
Enjoy the show.

1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-05T11:53:12+02:00
My favourite a film is a film Fri. "Twilight". This film is telling about the fate of the certain girl which is moving to the Forks small town and there he lives with the Dad. one day he is going to the school and he is getting to know Edward which is a vampire, they are falling in love with themselves, but then certain danger is waiting for Belle. You want to learn which?. watch the film because he it is worthwhile.