Question tags.

1.She doesn't watch much TV, .... ?
2. Forests won't disappear, .... ?
3.Monkeys will rule the world, .... ?
4. You wont't tell her, ... ?
5.Chicago will win the sup, ... ?
6.You will be there, ... ?
7. You played football, ... ?
8. They have tried to cheat, ... ?
9.She isn't going home, ... ?
10.You are watching TV, ... ?
11.He is coming, ... ?
12. Shawn was here, ... ?
13. You weren't waiting for too long, ... ?
14. They're having a party, ... ?

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-04-05T11:43:08+02:00
1. Does she?
2. Will it?
3. Won't they?
4. Will you?
5. Won't it?
6. Won't you?
7. Didn't you?
8. Haven't they?
9. Is she?
10. Aren't you?
11. Isn't he?
12. Wasn't she/he*?
13. Were you?
14. Haven't they?

*Zależy czy to mężczyzna czy kobieta.
1 1 1
2010-04-05T12:08:15+02:00
1 does she
2 will they
3 won`t they
4 will you
5 won`t he
6 won`t you
7 didn`t you
8 haven`t they
9 is she
10 aren`t you
11 isn`t he
12 wasn`t she
13 were you
14 aren`t they
2 5 2
2010-04-05T12:38:31+02:00
Does she/he?
will ?
won't they?
will you?
won't it?
won't you?
didn't you?
haven't they?
is she/he?
aren't you?
isn't she/he?
wasn't she/he?
were you?
haven't they?
2 3 2