Napisz krótkie opowiadanie z użyciem past simple lub past continous z wykorzystaniem podanych niżej słów:

David and Paul/ play football outside.
Sun shine.
While/ they play/ Paul kick/ ball/ hit/ his father's car mirror .
Mirror/ break .
Boys/ know/ it/ be/ bad luck .
Later/ go for a walk .
Walk down/ street and/ talk/ when/ start/ rain .
The boys/ not have/ umbrellas .
Get/ very wet .
Then/ car/ drive past . splash/ water/ on boys .
Paul fall down/ in the mud/ get dirty

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-05T13:51:54+02:00
David and Paul were playing football outside. The sun was shining. While they were playing Paul kicked the ball and hit his father's car mirror. Mirror broke! Boys knew it will be bad luck. Later they went for a walk. They were walking down street and they were talking when started to rain. The boys didn't have the umbrellas so they got very wet! Then, when they were coming back home a car was driving very fast and it splashed water on Paul and David. Paul fell down in the mud and he got dirty. It was terrible and unhappy day for boys. They won't forget it never!

1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-05T13:57:04+02:00
David and Paul were playing football outside. Sun was shining. While they were playing , Paul kicked the ball and hit his father's car mirror.
Mirror broke.
Boys known it was bad luck.
Later they were going for a walk.
They were walking down the street and talking when started rain. The boys didn't have an umbrella.
The get very wet.
Then, when they were coming back home a car was driving very fast and it splashed water on Paul and David. Paul fell down in the mud and he got dirty. It was terrible and unhappy day for boys. They won't forget it never!
1 5 1
2010-04-05T13:59:09+02:00
David and Paul were playing football outside. Sun was shining. While they were playing, Paul kicked the ball and hit his father's car mirror. The mirror broke.
Boys knew it would be bad luck. Later the went for a walk. They were walking down the street and talking, when it started to rain. The boys didn't have umbrelles so the got very wet. Then a car drove past and splashed water on boys. Paul fell down in the mud and got dirty.