Odpowiedzi

2009-11-02T14:25:53+01:00
A doctor works in a hospital. His main task is to help sick people. He treats people when they are sick.
QUALITY CONTROLLER
* Works for a pharmaceuticalcompany
* Collects and examines product samples
* Analyses data and writes reports
SHIPPING AUTOMATION SERVICE ENGINER
• Works for a shipowner
• Dispostal : Faults , failure cause , discarded equipment
• Equipment review
• Repair of damage
• Order repair parts
• Analysis employment of technical devices and writes reports
1 2 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-02T14:30:33+01:00
5zawodów i co dana osoba robi w tym zawodzie np. lisa teacher .she teach po angielsku
Tom is cooker, he cook
Mam is vendor, she works in shop.
Dad is fisher, he catch fishes.
Ann is programmer, she repairs computer.
Pat is pilot, he flies a plane.
1 2 1
2009-11-02T14:34:51+01:00
1. Lisa waitress. She brings you your coffee.
2. Tom postman.He puts letters through your door.
3. Rachel doctor. She see her when you are sick.
4. Mark vet. He helps sick animals.
5. Bill teacher. He helps you learn.
6. Victoria chef. She cooks food in a restaurant.
<chef- szef kuchni>

;dd