Put the verbs in the bracktes into the correct form of Present Simple :

1] A:Leonardo DiCaprip..................(star)in a new film by Jackson

B: Really ?......................(yuo/know) the title of the film?

2) Amy ............................(not/talk) about herself a lot because she is shy.

3) A:..........................(your brather/exercise)?

B:Yes, he .....................(go) swimming three times a week .

4) My parents................((not/work) on Sundays.

5)A : I really ................(like) homemade food .
B: Me too .I think that nothing ......................(taste)better.

6: A: What time ..................(the play/start)tonigt ?
B: At sewen ,I think .................(you/want) to call the theatre and check?

7: A: My dad ...........................(not/like) exercising.

B:Really? Mine ....................(love)jogging.















0

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-05T19:42:27+02:00
1)A:starts
1)B:Do you know...?

2) doesn't talk

3) A:Does your brother do exercise?
3)B:goes

4) don't work

5)A :like
B: tastes

6)A: Does the play start ... ?
6)B: Do you want...?

7): A: doesn't like
7)B:loves
2010-04-05T19:42:54+02:00
1] A:Leonardo DiCaprio..........stars........in a new film by Jackson

B: Really ?........Do you know.............. the title of the film?

2) Amy ..........doesn't talk..................about herself a lot because she is shy.

3) A:......Does your brother exercise...........?

B:Yes, he ......goes............... swimming three times a week .

4) My parents.....don't work.......... on Sundays.

5)A : I really ....like............(like) homemade food .
B: Me too .I think that nothing ......tastes................better.

6: A: What time .......does the play start..........tonigt ?
B: At seven ,I think ......Do you want.......... to call the theatre and check?

7: A: My dad .........doesn't like.................exercising.

B:Really? Mine .......loves.............(love)jogging.
2010-04-05T19:47:10+02:00
1.starts
b.Really.? Do you know...
2.doesn't talk
3.Does your brother do exercises.?
b.goes
4.don't work
5.A=like
b.taste
6.does the play start
b-do you want
7.doesn't like
b-loves

Licze na naj ;]