10. Spędzasz święta Bożego Narodzenia u znajomego/znajomej
w Glasgow. Opowiedz mu/jej o zeszłorocznych świętach w Twoim
domu:
• jak Twoja rodzina przygotowywała się do świąt;
• jakie tradycyjne potrawy pojawiły się na stole;
• jak spędziliście świąteczne dni.
(rozmowę rozpoczyna egzaminujący)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-05T22:07:44+02:00
F: how did you spend the christamas last year?.
And: I spent Last year's the Christmas at home together with my family. Entire family a few days before holidays she was hard-pressed, the mum cleaned and she knocked dishes up, the Dad dealt with the purchase of the Christmas tree and in with her decor together with me, and the brother helped the mum.
F: and what traditional dishes appeared at you on the table?
And: for former all 12 dishes, among others: dumplings with poppyseed, the borscht, salads, the carp and fish of different kind. Of dishes, it was very a lot.
F: And what you did in festive days?
I: We ate dishes, we sang Christmas carols, we went to the midnight Mass and we were pleased with festivals .
1 5 1
2010-04-05T22:12:39+02:00
Zadanie 2 ..
Na świątecznym stole pojawiły się :
barszcz czerwony
karp
pierniki
pierogi
Makowiec
gołąbki
zupa śledziowa

At the holiday table appeared:
borsch
carp
gingerbread
dumplings
Opium
stuffed cabbage
Herring soup
2 2 2