Expand the notes into full sentences- ułóż zdanie z podanymi wyrażeniami (czas przeszły "ed" )

There/be/a lot/policeman/station. They/look for/murderer.
Sir Henry/Waston/meet/Barrymores/Baskerville Hall. They/be/uncle/servants.
One night Waston/see/Barrymore/signal/light/window/wonder/ in Barrymore/ be/man / cab.
A few days later Waston/go for/walk/meet Jack and Beryl Stapleton.
Jack Stapleton tell/Waston/Grimpen Mire/be very dangerous for/stranger.
Suddenly Waston / hear/awful noise. Jack Stapleton/say/it be/ Baskerville hound.
Beryl Stapleton/think/Waston/be/Sir Henry/tell/him/leave at once/he be/terrible danger.

Z GÓRY DZIĘKUJĘ !

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-06T18:12:24+02:00
There was a lot of policemans.
They looked for murderer.
Sir Henry Waston met Barrymores Baskerville Hall.
They were uncle's servants.
One night Waston saw Barrymore signal light in a window.
A few days later Waston went for a walkand met Jack and Beryl Stapleton.
Jack Stapleton told Wastonthat Grimpen Mire was very dangerous for strangers.
Suddenly Waston heard awful noise. Jack Stapleton said it was Baskerville hound.
Beryl Stapleton thought Waston was Sir Henry told him leave at once he was in terrible danger.

Zamieniłam Ci to na czas przeszły, ale nie jestem przekonana co do tych zdań... może nie zrozumiałam pytania, ale wątpie. jeśli sama pisałaś to "opowiadanie" to napisz mi o tym na PW to Ci jeszcze pomoge je troche zmienic :)
2010-04-06T18:15:06+02:00
1.There was a lot of policemans.
2.They looked for murderer.
3.Sir Henry Waston met Barrymores Baskerville Hall.
4,They were uncle's servants.
5.One night Waston saw Barrymore signal light in a window.
6.A few days later Waston went for a walkand met Jack and Beryl Stapleton.
7.Jack Stapleton told Wastonthat Grimpen Mire was very dangerous for strangers.
8.Suddenly Waston heard awful noise. Jack Stapleton said it was Baskerville hound.
9.Beryl Stapleton thought Waston was Sir Henry told him leave at once he was in terrible danger.