Rewrite these sentences with ago.
it's wednesday. I went to the cinema on Sunday (days)

it' s this week. We found the lost dog last week (week)

it's march. They had a party in December (months)

it's 3 pm. I got up at 7 am (hours)

it's 9.445. Sara went to bed at 9.30 (minutes)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-06T18:32:59+02:00
It's wednesday. I went to the cinema three days ago.

It's this week. We found the lost dog one week ago.

It's march. They had a party three months ago.

It's 3 pm. I got up eight hours ago.

It's 9:45. Sara went to bed fifteen minutes ago.


Proszę ;)
5 5 5
2010-04-06T18:57:07+02:00
It's wednesday. I went to the cinema on Sunday (days)
I went to the cinema three days ago.
it' s this week. We found the lost dog last week (week)
We found the lost dog week ago.
it's march. They had a party in December (months)
They had a party three months ago.
it's 3 pm. I got up at 7 am (hours)
I got up eight hours ago.
it's 9.445. Sara went to bed at 9.30 (minutes)
Sara went to bed 15 minutes ago.
5 4 5