1.czy byleś wczoraj w kinie
2.Ten film nie był interesujący
3.Czy ta książka była droga
4.Gdzie był wczoraj twój brat
5.Tom i Mark byli w sklepie
6.Pani Smith i jej maż byli w Londynie w zeszłym roku
7.Kiedy on był w Nowym Jorku
8.Dlaczego ich nie było
9.Czy wczoraj padał deszcz
10.W zeszła sobotę było ładnie

Z was i were zdania maja być

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-06T18:57:33+02:00
1.if you were at the cinema yesterday
2. This video was interesting
3.Is this book was the way
4.Where was your brother yesterday
5.Tom and Mark were in the shop
6.Ms. Smith and her husband were in London last year
7.When he was in New York
8.Why were not there
9.Is it rained yesterday
10.As she went down on Saturday it was nice
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-06T19:01:31+02:00
1. Were you in the cinema yesterday?
2. This film/movie wasn't intresting.
3. Was this book expensive?
4. Where was your brother yesterday?
5.Tom and Mark were in the shop.
6. Ms Smith and her husband were in London last year.
7. When was he in New York?
8. Why they were absent?
9. Was it rainning yesterday?
10. It was nice last Saturday. / The weather was nice last Saturday.