20 punktów - 20 zdań !!!!

Write questions fr the answers. (poza nawiasem są podkreślone słowa]
1. __________________________________________
[They were looking] at the floods.
2._____________________________________
Yes, [I have tired Italian food].
3. ________________________________________
[We're studing ] Shakespeare [in English at the moment ].
4. _____________________________________
Jo [is sitting next to me.]
5. ______________________________________
Yes, [ I understand Polish. ]
6. ___________________________________
No, [she hasn't ridden a horse.]
7. _________________________________
Yes, [there was a lot of rain.]
8. _________________________________________
[We were] at school [at nine o'clock.]
9. __________________________________
[She was wearing] her green dress.
10.__________________________________
[They've inveted] a car which can fly.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-06T20:01:20+02:00
1. At what were they looking?
2.Have you tried Italian foods?
3. What you are studing in English?
4. Who is sitting next to you?
5. Do you understand Polish?
6. Has she ridden a horse?
7.Was there rain?
8. Where were you at 9 oclock?
9. What was she wearing?
10. What have they inveted?
2 1 2
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-04-06T20:06:46+02:00
1. At what were they looking?

2.Have you tried Italian foods?

3. What you are studing in English?

4. Who is sitting next to you?

5. Do you understand Polish?

6. Has she ridden a horse?

7.Was there rain?

8. Where were you at 9 oclock?

9. What was she wearing?

10. What have they inveted?

Nie jestem pewna czy dobrze:(
31 4 31