Odpowiedzi

2010-04-06T20:34:29+02:00
Plastic surgery- a kind of surgery where surgeon change mouth, face and other parts of body

detailed it's to improve something


cotton- lot of clothes like T-shirts and sweatshirts are made from it

suply- we deliver something to other people

chocolate- something sweet and dark it's brand are Milka and alpen gold

paper- it's white, made from wood
print- it's colourr something on paper in printer
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-06T20:38:19+02:00
Plastic surgery : medical operations to improve the way someone looks.
detailed : a detailed description, account etc includes a lot of information.
cotton : cloth or thread made from the cotton plant.
suply : SUPPLY : to provide people with something that they need.
chocolate : a sweet hard brown food.
paper : a thin material that you use for writing on or for wrapping things in.
print : writing that has been printed in books, newspaper etc.
1 5 1