Pomożecie mi rozwiązać to zadanie? mam z tym problem. ;/

z5. Complete the sentences with the Present Perfect Simple of the verb in brackets and for of since.

a.I.......(have[ trzeba zamienić na present perfect, na dole też.]) short hair......(since lub for) I was ten.
b.He......(know) Mr Price ...... (since lub for) six years.
c.The London Eye ......(be) in London......(since lub for) 2000.
d.Our team ......(not/score[w sensie że nie wygrali]) .....(since lub for) three games.
e.I .....(ride) horses.....(since lub for) I was a child.
f.They..... (not/win) a match .....(since lub for) January.
g.My mother......(not/see) me ... (since lub for) three days.
h.I've been ill. I.....(not/do) any homework.....(since lub for)a week.


jeszcze jedno.
z6. Translate the sentences. przetłumacz zdania.
1.Mój pies mieszka z nami od sierpnia.
................................................................
2.Joanna uczy się niemieckiego od trzech lat.
.........................................................................
3.Mamy ten komputer od grudnia.
.........................................................
4.On nie był w szkole przez pięć tygodni.
.................................................................
5.Ona gra w koszykówke od czwartej klasy.
....................................................................



z góry dzięki, tylko prosze, żeby było dobrze ;d.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-07T15:04:08+02:00
A) I had short hair since I was ten.
b) He knought Mr Price for six years.
c ) The London Eye was in London since 2000.
d ) Our team doesn't score for three games.
e) I rided horses since I was a child.
f) They don't win a match for January.
g) My mother doesn't see me for three days.
h) I've been ill. I don't do any homework since a week.

Zad. 2
1.My dog lives with us since August.
2.Joanna learning German for three years.
3.We this computer since December.
4.He doesn't been in school for five weeks.
5.She playing basketball since fourth grade.

Mialam to w mojej książce i pani powiedziala że to jest dobrze zrobione. ;] Mam nadzieje ze ty tez bedziesz miec dobrze.
pOzdro!!!
2010-04-07T15:12:33+02:00
A.I HAVE HAD [ trzeba zamienić na present perfect, na dole też.]) short hair SINCE (since lub for) I was ten.
b.He HAVE KNOWN (know) Mr Price FOR (since lub for) six years.
c.The London Eye HAS BEEN (be) in London SINCE (since lub for) 2000.
d.Our team HASN'T SCORED (not/score[w sensie że nie wygrali]) FOR (since lub for) three games.
e.I HAVE RIDDEN (ride) horses SINCE (since lub for) I was a child.
f.They HAVEN'T WON (not/win) a match SINCE (since lub for) January.
g.My mother HASN'T SEEN (not/see) me FOR (since lub for) three days.
h.I've been ill. I HAVEN'T DONE(not/do) any homework. FOR (since lub for)a week.


jeszcze jedno.
z6. Translate the sentences. przetłumacz zdania.
1.Mój pies mieszka z nami od sierpnia.
MY DOG HAVE LIVED WITH US SINCE AUGUST.

2.Joanna uczy się niemieckiego od trzech lat.
JOANNA HAS LEARNT GERMANY FOR THREE YEARS

3.Mamy ten komputer od grudnia.
WE HAVE HAD THIS COMPUTER SINCE DECEMBER.

4.On nie był w szkole przez pięć tygodni.
HE HASN'T BEEN AT SCHOOL FOR FIVE WEEKS.

5.Ona gra w koszykówke od czwartej klasy.
SHE HAS PLAYED BASKETBALL SINCE FOURTH YEAR.
2010-04-07T15:21:11+02:00
A.I have had short hair for I was ten.
b.He has known Mr Price for six years.
c.The London Eye has been in London since 2000.
d.Our team haven't scored for three games.
e.I have ridden horses I was a child.
f.They haven't won a match since January.
g.My mother hasn't seen me for three days.
h.I've been ill. I haven't done any homework since since a week.


1.Mój pies mieszka z nami od sierpnia.
My dog has lived with us since August.
2.Joanna uczy się niemieckiego od trzech lat.
Joanna has learnt German for 3 years.
3.Mamy ten komputer od grudnia.
We have had this computer since December.
4.On nie był w szkole przez pięć tygodni.
He hasn't been at school for 5 weeks.
5.Ona gra w koszykówke od czwartej klasy.
She has played basketball since fourth class.
1 5 1