Bardzo proszę o przetłumaczenie na język angielski.



Podróże dają nam wiele możliwości. Zwiedzając świat poznajemy nowe miejsca i uczymy się nowych rzeczy.

Pobyt w innym kraju, nawet krótki, daje nam olbrzymie wyobrażenie o tym, jacy są tamtejsi ludzie, jakie mają tradycje i zwyczaje. Mamy okazje spotkać nowych ludzi, oraz poznać przyjaciół na całe życie. Dowiedzieć się więcej o ich kulturze i tradycji. Poznajemy nowe potrawy i uczymy się je przyrządzać.
Podróże są również okazją do nauki geografii i biologii. Oglądamy piękne widoki oraz poznajemy nowe zwierzęta i rośliny, których nie moglibyśmy zobaczyć w kraju ojczystym.
Uczą również historii np. zwiedzając Grackie miasta poznajemy starożytna kulturę tego narodu. Wycieczki do galerii sztuki są sposobem na poznanie kultury i sztuki.
Młodzi ludzie wyjeżdżający za granice maja możliwość nauki języków obcych. Jest to bardzo ważne, ponieważ w przyszłości będą mieli większe szanse, by znaleźć pracę.
Spędzając wakacje z rodziną umacniamy więzi rodzinne.
Podróże dostarczają nam wrażeń, które będziemy pamiętać przez długi czas.

Dzięki podróżom stajemy się mądrzejsi. Sprawiają, że nasze życie jest bogatsze.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-07T16:28:15+02:00
Trips give us many possibilities. We touring the world get to know new places and learn new things.

Stay in the different country, even short, the gigantic image gives us about this, what there are the local people who have traditions and customs. We have opportunities to meet new people, and get to know friends on the whole life. To find out about their culture and tradition more. We get to know new dishes and learn them to prepare.
Trips are also the opportunity to the science of geography and biology. We watch beautiful views and get to know the new animals and plants which we could not see in the native country.
They also teach the history e.g. touring Greek cities we get to know ancient the culture of this nation. Trips to the gallery of the art are the way on the meeting of culture and art.
Young folks leaving for the borders of May the possibility of the science of strange. This very important is, because they will be in the future he mills larger chances to find the work.
Spending the holiday with the family we strengthen the family detains.
Trips deliver us the impressions which we will remember by the long time.

We become wiser thanks to trips. They inflict that our life is richer.

2010-04-07T16:30:39+02:00
Nie jestem pewna. Wpisałam twój tekst do specjalnego programu , który mam na komputerze. Nie sprawdziłam, ponieważ nie mam czasu. Mam nadizeję , że to jest dobrze.

Trips give us many possibilities. Touring we get to know world new places and we learn new things.

Stay in different gives, even short, country to us giant image about this, what are local men, what have traditions and customs. We have opportunities to meet new men, as well as to get to know on whole life friends. To find out more about their culture and tradition. We get to know new aftermaths and we learn it to prepare.
Trips are to science of geography opportunity also and biology. We look at beautiful views as well as get to know new animals and plant which would not can see in native country.
They teach history also we get to know np. touring the Grackie of city ancient culture
this nation. Trip
they to gallery of art are way on meeting of culture and art.
Young leaving for borders of May the possibility of science of strange languages men. This very important is, because it in future will has larger chances, to to find work.
Spending holidays
we from family strengthen it detains family.
Trips deliver us impressions we which will remember by long time.

We thanks to trips become wiser. They inflict, that our life is richer.