Napisz list o sobie i swojej rodzinie do anglojęzycznego kolegi.
Poinformuj, gdzie i z kim mieszkasz (Mieszkam w Dobrzycy z mamą,tatą i bratem)
Podaj wiek i zawód swoich rodziców(Mama ma 45 lat z zawodu jest ekspedientką,tata ma 52 lata i z zawodu jest fryzjerem.
Opisz wyglad jednego z członków swojej rodziny(mama)
Zapytaj go o rodzeństwo i jego wiek.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Cuks
  • Początkujący
2009-11-02T18:31:29+01:00
Dear Daisy,
I live in Dobrzyca, with my mum, dad and my brother. My mum is 45 years old, and she works in the shop, as a saleswoman. My dad is 52 years old, and he is a hairdresser. He is really good at doing it. My mum is very pretty. She doesnt look like she was 45. If I wouldn't know her, I would say she is about 32. She is skinny, with long and straight blond hair, up to her waist. She is about 177 cm tall. Her eyes are beautiful, they are baby blue. She could be a model. Do you have any brothers or sisters? If so, how old are they?

3 3 3
2009-11-02T19:42:43+01:00
Dear Matt!
Nice to hear you :) I live in Dobrzyca with my family (mum,dad and brother). My mum has got fourty five years old and she is a saleswomen. Dad has got fifty years old and he is a hairdresser. My brother has got 8 yers old. He has got brown eyes and green, big eyes. He wear a t shirt and shorst. I love all my family. Have you got any brother or sister? If you have- how old are they?
Kisess
Magda ;-*

MAM NADZIEJĘ ŻE POMOGŁAM ;)
2 4 2
2009-11-02T20:38:40+01:00
Dear Chris,
Hello, how are you? I'm writing to tell you about my family.
I live in Dobrzyca in Poland with my mum and dad and my brother. My mother is forty-five years old and she is a shop assistant. My father is fifty-two years old and he is a hairdresser.
My mother is very tall and slim. She has got long dark hair. She wears glasses. She has got brown eyes.
Have you got any brothers or sisters? How old are they?
I'm waiting for your letter.
Yours,
Agata
1 5 1