Odpowiedzi

2010-04-07T17:44:51+02:00
Michael jackson he born in...........he life in england.he was very popular becouse he sang his second name is king of pop.but after his dead he was more popular . he had more cd in the shop and everone have none him!
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-07T17:45:23+02:00
Michael Joseph Jackson (ur. 29 sierpnia 1958 w Gary w stanie Indiana).
Od 1988 do 2005 Jackson mieszkał w swojej posiadłości w Kalifornii, zwanej Neverland Ranch, gdzie zbudował park rozrywki i prywatne zoo, często odwiedzane przez dzieci. Sławny był dlatego, że w wieku 7 lat zaczął śpiewać ze swoim starszym rodzeństwem rodzeństwem zespole The Jackson 5. Pierwszy solowy album Got to Be There wydał w 1971, będąc jeszcze członkiem grupy[10], z którą ostatecznie się rozstał w roku 1984[11]. Pełną karierę solową artysta rozpoczął w 1979, zaś jej szczyt przypadł na przełom lat 80. i 90. XX wieku.
Jackson wydawał ogromną ilość albumów, osiągające wysokie pozycje na listach przebojów i sprzedaży.
Po pewnym czasie zniknął, nikt nie wiedział, gdzie on się jest.
Gdy wrócił, obiecał swoim fanom ostatni koncert w Los Angeles. Niestety koncert się nie odbył, ponieważ Król Popu zmarł w skutek „nagłego zatrzymania się serca”.


Michael Joseph Jackson (born August 29, 1958 in Gary, Indiana).
From 1988 to 2005, Jackson lived on his estate in California, called the Neverland Ranch, where he built an amusement park and private zoo, are often visited by children. Famous was because in the age of 7 he began singing with his older siblings siblings band The Jackson 5 The first solo album, Got to Be There, issued in 1971, while still a member of the group [10], which was eventually split in 1984 [11]. Full artist started a solo career in 1979, and its peak coincided with the turn of the 80th and 90 Twentieth century.
Jackson seemed a huge amount of albums, reaching high positions in the charts and sales.
After some time had disappeared, nobody knew where he is.
When he returned, he promised his fans last concert in Los Angeles. Unfortunately, the concert did not take place because the King of Pop had died as a result of "a sudden cardiac arrest."
1 5 1