Wstaw w zdania czas przeszły dokonany (past simple) lub czas przeszły niedokonany (continuous) .
A. what did you do yesterday?
B.Well , I .............. (play) tennis with Andy in the morning.
A.That`s nice.
B yes - then , in the afternoon , I .......... (take)my dog for a walk in the park. I .....(have) a great time. Children ...... (play) football , and other people ......(talk). Unfortunately , as I .........(walk) home , a boy on his rollerblades ......(push) me and I ...(fall) over .
A ......... (you\break) anything?
B no , I only .........(scratch) my knee. But Bernie , my dog ....... (be) very angry at the boy. He ......(run after) him and ........(tear) his shorts.
A oh no!

bardzoo proszee ; )

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-07T19:26:25+02:00

A. what did you do yesterday?
B.Well , I ..played........... (play) tennis with Andy in the morning.
A.That`s nice.
B yes - then , in the afternoon , I ...took....... (take)my dog for a walk in the park. I .had....(have) a great time. Children .played..... (play) football , and other people ..talked....(talk). Unfortunately , as I ..walked.......(walk) home , a boy on his rollerblades ...pushed...(push) me and I ..fell.(fall) over .
Did you break....... (you\break) anything?
B no , I only ...scratched......(scratch) my knee. But Bernie , my dog .was...... (be) very angry at the boy. He run after ......(run after) him and ..tore......(tear) his shorts.
A oh no!
2010-04-07T19:27:53+02:00

A. what did you do yesterday?
B.Well , I played (play) tennis with Andy in the morning.
A.That`s nice.
B yes - then , in the afternoon , I .took (take)my dog for a walk in the park. I .had (have) a great time. Children .played (play) football , and other people ..talked....(talk). Unfortunately , as I .walked.(walk) home , a boy on his rollerblades ...pushed...(push) me and I ..fell.(fall) over .
Did you break. (you\break) anything?
B no , I only ..scratched...(scratch) my knee. But Bernie , my dog .was... (be) very angry at the boy. He run after..(run after) him and .tore.(tear) his shorts.
A oh no!

Myślę, że pomoglam ;** ^^