Complete the sentences with your own ideas!
1. Mark was plying football while ................................................................................
2.As soon as I saw the thief......................................................
3.my mother missed the train and as a result...................................
4.I didn`t do my homework because .................................................
5.I was walking home when...........................................................

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-07T19:33:53+02:00
1.while his mother came home.
2.I called police.
3.she waited for next train for 2 hours.
4.I was sick.
5.I met my best friend.
2010-04-07T19:34:03+02:00
1.while his mother arrived to home
2.nie wiem
3.she was delayed at her work
4.becuase i was ill
5.I heart my favurite song
2010-04-07T19:34:48+02:00
1.. his mother was cooking dinner
2.... i started shouting
3 ... she missed to work
4 .. i was with my boyfriend xd
5.. i found dog