Ułóż pytania z rozsypanuch wyrazów i odpowiedz na nie, korzystając z notatek Anabelle.

Notatki Anabelle:

Great Britain, Stonehemge
ancient circle of gigantic rocks
last June
coach
uncle Tom and cousin Mary
very mysterious


1. did / go / she / where
Pytanie: Where did she go?
Odpowiedź: She went to Great Britain to see Stonehenge.

2. what / she / did / there / see
..............................................
...............................................
3. Anabelle / when / did / visit / the / place
.........................................
..........................................
4. how / did / there / get / Anabelle
...............................................
..........................................
5. did / go / she / there with / who
.........................................
........................................
6. about / it / what / she / did / like
.............................................
.............................................


Z góry dziękuję ;)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-02T19:56:38+01:00
2. What did she see there?
She saw ancient circle of gigantic rocks.

3. When did the Anabelle visit the place?
She was there last June.

4. How did Anabelle get there?
She got there by coach.

5. With who did she go there?
She went there with uncle Tom and cousin Mary.

6. What did she like about it?
She liked very mysterious.
2009-11-02T20:40:33+01:00
2. What did She see there?
ODP.. She saw the ancient circle of gigant rocks

3.When did Anabelle visit the place?
ODP She was visit in last June

4. How did Anabelle get there?
ODP She was get there by coach

5. Who did there with she?
ODP With She was uncle Tom and cousin Mary

6. What did she like about it
ODP She likes this because is very mysterious