Complete the sentences with your own ideas!
1. Mark was plying football while ................................................................................
2.As soon as I saw the thief......................................................
3.my mother missed the train and as a result...................................
4.I didn`t do my homework because...
5.I was walking home when...........................

TO ZADANIE NA ANGLA BARDZO WAŻNE DLA MNIE POMOCY PLIS!!!!!!!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-07T19:57:47+02:00
1...his phone rang.
2...started flee.
3...she didn't visited my aunt.
4...lost my notebook.
5...I met my bestfriend.
2010-04-07T19:59:24+02:00
1. Mark was playing footbal while his mother was preparing some sandwiches for him.
2. As soon as I saw the thief i called the police.
3. My mother missed the train and as a result she didn't appear at the meeting with her boss.
4. I didn't do my homework because I simply forgot about it.
5. I was walking home when my phone rang.