PYTANIA W MOWIE ZALEŻNEJ
Popraw zdania:
1. Alison asked Rick he knew where the key was.

2.
Aliki asked Lucy were you scared.

3. Everyone wondered who had Lucy seen.


4.
Mark asked Holly would she like to go to the cinema with him.

Prosze o szybkie odpowiedzi ;))

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-02T19:47:09+01:00
1. Alison asked Rick, if he knew where the key was.
2.Aliki asked Lucy -"Were you scared ? "
3.Eveyone wondered, Who saw Lucy.
4.Mark asked Holly- "Would you like to go to the cinema with me?"
1 2 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-02T19:52:39+01:00
Ciężko poprawić takie zdania nie mając zdań macierzystych, lecz wydaję mi się że będzie tak:

Popraw zdania:
1. Alison asked Rick he knew where the key was.
Alison asked Rick if he knew where the key was.

2. Aliki asked Lucy were you scared.
Aliki asked Lucy if she was scared.

3. Everyone wondered who had Lucy seen.
Everyone wondered who Lucy had seen.

4.Mark asked Holly would she like to go to the cinema with him.
Mark asked Holly if she would like to go to the cinema with him.
1 5 1
2009-11-02T19:54:19+01:00
1. Alison asked Rick if he knew where the key was.
2. Aliki asked Lucy if she was scared.
3. Everyone wondered who Lucy had seen.
4. Mark asked Holly if she would like to go to the cinema with him.
1 5 1