Napisac pytania i przeczzenia do tych zdań:

0.Today they are watching the carnival from the street.
1.We organise the carnival every year.
2.Look.Mark is sitting there.
3.Now Jenny is listening to the music.
4.I usually eat Chinese food.
5.She often buys pretty dresses.
6.At the moment he is driving a car.
7.I watch TV every day.
8.A reporter usually works.
9.I read magazines in my room every day.
10.He always does his homework.

z gory dzieki za odpowiedzi i pozdr dla rozwiazujacych ;]] <333

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-02T20:13:02+01:00
0. Are they watching the carnival from the street today? No they aren't.
1. Do we organise the carnival every year? No we dosen't.
2. Is Mark sitting there? No he isn't.
3. Is Jenny listening to the music now? No she isn't.
4. Do I usually eat Chinese food ? No I don't.
5. Does she often buy pretty dresses? No she doesn't.
6. Is he driving a car at the moment? No he isn't.
7. Do I watch TV every day? No I don't.
8. Does a reporter usually work? No he doesn't.
9. Do I read magazines in my room every day? No I don't.
10. Does he always do his homework? No he doesn't.
  • ario
  • Rozwiązujący
2009-11-02T20:35:12+01:00
0.Are they watching the carnival from the street today?
0.Today they are not watching the carnival from the street.
1.Do we organise the carnival every year?
1.We don`t organise the carnival every year.
2.Is Mark sitting there?
2..Mark isn`t sitting there.
3.Is Jenny listening to the music now ?
3.Jenny isn`t listening to the music now.
4.Do you usually eat Chinese food ? - niedorzeczne jest pytać samego siebie dlatego you
4.I don`t usually eat Chinese food.
5.Does She often buys pretty dresses?
5.She doesn`t often buys pretty dresses.
6. Is he driving a car At the moment?
6.At the moment he isn`t driving a car.
7.Do you watch TV every day? - to samo co w 4
7.I don`t watch TV every day.
8.Does reporter usually works?
8.A reporter doesn`t usually works.
9.Do you read magazines in my room every day?
9.I don`t read magazines in my room every day.
10.He always doesn`t his homework.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-02T20:40:03+01:00
0.Today they are watching the carnival from the street.
- Are they watching the carnival from the street today?
-Today they aren't watching the carnival from the street.
1.We organise the carnival every year.
Do we organise the carnival every year?
We don't organise the carnival every year.
2.Look.Mark is sitting there.
Is Mark sitting there?
Mark isn't sitting there.
3.Now Jenny is listening to the music.
Is Jenny listening to the music now?
Jenny isn't listening to the music now.
4.I usually eat Chinese food.
Do you usually eat Chinese food? / What do you usually eat?
I don't usually eat Chinese food.
5.She often buys pretty dresses.
Does she often buy pretty dresses?
She doesn't often buy pretty dresses.
6.At the moment he is driving a car.
Is he driving a car at the moment?
He isn't driving a car at the moment.
7.I watch TV every day.
Do you watch TV every day?
I don't watch TV every day.
8.A reporter usually works.
Does a reporter usually works?
A reporter doesn't usually work.
9.I read magazines in my room every day.
Do you read magazines in your room every day?
I don't read magazines in my room every day.
10.He always does his homework.
Does he always do his homework?
He doesn't always do his homework.