Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-07T21:07:27+02:00
Ingredients:
- 2 cups flour
- 2 cups milk
- 2 eggs
- 6 tablespoons oil
- 1 teaspoon baking powder

Method of preparation:
Separated from the yolks of eggs. Mix the egg yolks, milk, flour, baking powder, oil and salt on the uniform mass. Beat the whites stiff and mix with the dough. Bake in hot waffle maker to achieve the desired color and serve with your favorite additions.
23 4 23
2010-04-07T21:07:39+02:00
3 eggs
3 cups milk
4 cups flour
Waffles

3 teaspoons vanilla sugar
2 teaspoons baking powder
cinnamon
vegetable oil posmarowania gofrownicy

Method of execution:
Eggs, milk, flour, sugar, vanilla, cinnamon and baking powder thoroughly Mix.Lead to heat gofrownicy rubbed with oil and pour the waffle irons mass. Bake for 4 minutes. Remove and EAT.
23 3 23
2010-04-07T21:11:12+02:00
Waffles
1 1/4-ounce package active dry yeast
3 cups warm milk
3 egg - separated
3/4 cup butter
2/3 cup sugar
2 teaspoons vanilla extract
1 and 1/2 teaspoons salt
4 cups all-purpose flour

The milk should be 110 degrees for best results.

In a small bowl or cup, dissolve the yeast in a 1/4 cup of the warm milk. Let it stand until it's creamy - about 10 minutes.

Melt the butter in a sauce pan (or in the microwave on low). Remove from heat and let it set until it's about the same temperature as the milk.

In a large bowl, beat the egg yolks. Add 1/4 cup of warm milk and the melted butter and mix well. Stir in the yeast mixture, sugar, vanilla and salt.

Stir in the flour alternately with the remaining milk.

In a separate bowl (preferably glass), beat the egg whites until soft peaks form. Gently, fold the egg whites into the batter.

Cover the bowl tightly with plastic wrap and let the batter rise for 1 hour.

Cook according to the manufacturer's instructions for your waffle iron (be sure to preheat the iron before making any waffles)
18 4 18