Wpisz w luki wyraz.

1. ___ is Margaret Tyler? A famous lady who knows a lot about the Queen and other members of the British royal family. 2. ___ collects souvenirs connected with them and the collection seems to be the biggest of its kind in the British Isles.
It all started from a dish with the Queen's head that Margaret Tyler bought 3. ___ 1980 for 2.5p. Soon one of the rooms in her house in Wembley, North London, became a 'royal room'. Over all these years she 4. ___ collected all kinds of things with pictures of the royal family on them: jigsaw puzzles, books, newspapers, mugs, toys, etc.
When it comes to the colours of clothes, Margaret Tyler's choice is obvious. 5 ___ favourite ones are blue, red and white.

3

Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-11-02T19:58:06+01:00
2009-11-02T19:58:25+01:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-02T20:31:02+01:00
1 . Who
2. She
3. In
4 . was
5. Her