Popraw błędy z uzasadnieniem dlaczego tak a nie inaczej

1. You need not buy him ma pair of shoes.
2. He did not succeed to pass his exams.
3. There were a lots of people at the meeting.
4. She insisted to help us move the furniture.
5. The police is looking for the missing boy.
6. I have not got any informations about the date of the concert.
7.I quiet disagree witch your ideas
8. He is the most helpful person I have never met.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-02T21:39:39+01:00
1. You need not buy his ma <jesli to ma ozanacza mame>pair of shoes
2. he did not to pass his exams. poprostu on nie zdal testu
3. There were a lot of people <tam bylo duzo ludzi> lub At the meeting were a lot of people <na spotkaniu bylo duzo ludzi>
4.She insisted to help us albo She insisted help us to moce the furniture
5.Dla mnie jest poprawne
6.Dla mnie jest oki
7.I disagree with you ideas
8.He is the most helpful person which I met ever

Dla mnie powinno tak być ale nie jestem pewna na 100% to są tylko moje domysły :) Mam nadzieję, że choć troszkę pomogłam :P
2009-11-02T21:56:07+01:00
You don't need buy his ma pair of shoes (w tym zdaniu musi być podmiot!)
2.Hi didn't pass his exams (succesed było by bezsensu exam jest zazwyczaj pass lub fail)
3.At the meeting were a lot of people(nie może być tam było dużo ludzi na spotkaniu , bezsensu by było)
4.She is insisted help us to move the furniture ( tutaj musimy dac podmiot oraz przed insisted nie dajemy ,,to'')
5.The police are looking for the missing boy(jest to liczba mnoga)
6.Według mnie to jest dobrze
7.I am quite disagree with your ideas (ma być am oraz nie witch tylko with)
8.He is the most helpful person who I have ever met. ( napewno pasuje dołozyc WHO oraz nie może byc zdanie On jest najbardziej pomocnicza osoba która nigdy nie spotkałem musi być EVER a nie NEVER)