Odpowiedzi

2009-11-02T21:25:53+01:00
Metro Station is an American pop band, formed in 2006 in Los Angeles, California. In late 2006, the band signed a recording contract with Columbia/Red Ink. They are best known for their Top 10 Billboard hit single "Shake It" from their self-titled debut album. Popularized mainly by their co-frontman Trace Cyrus, older brother of Hannah Montana star Miley Cyrus, and Mason Musso, older brother of Mitchel Musso from Hannah Montana, the band has experienced a recent boom in their record sales.

1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-02T21:43:00+01:00
Metro Station - Is an Pop band, formed in Los Angeles in 2006.
They are best known single "Shake It". I like this band by fantasic songs, style, and voice. I like them vocals - Trace Cyrus. He's great! Is my favorite singer, his charisma is same like look. I have trust, that be sing for eternity ;).

Nie obiecuję, że opis nie ma błędu, ale lepsze chyba to, niż wszystko wzięte z wikipedii:). Pozdrawiam.
1 1 1