Byłabym wdzięczna, jeśli ktoś by mi sprawdził błędy .

Dear Sir or Madam,

I am writing to complain about a book that I bought in your Internet Bookshop on 20 December 2006.

I have already bought some other books in your bookshop. I was satisfied with these products and decided to buy the next position from your catalogue. The new book was delivered on the time, but when I took it out of the box, I was not pleased to find that some pages are missing. As if this were enough, the cover was damaged.

I called one of the numbers listed in the packet. One of the members of your staff asked me to write the complain letter.

I would therefore be very grateful if you would exchange it for a new one or could refund me £30.

I look forward to hearing from you in the near future.

Yours faithfully,
XYZ

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-08T17:25:57+02:00
Niemasz zadnych bledny.

Good work !!
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-08T17:26:45+02:00
Dear Sir or Madam,

I am writing to complain about a book that I bought in your Internet Bookshop on 20th December 2006.

I have already bought some other books in your bookshop. I was satisfied with these products and decided to buy the next position from your catalogue. The new book was delivered on time, but when I took it out of the box, I was not pleased to find that some pages were missing. As if this wasn't enough, the cover was damaged.

I called one of the numbers listed in the packet. One of the members of your staff asked me to write the complain letter.

I would therefore be very grateful if you exchanged it for a new one or refunded me £30.

I look forward to hearing from you in the near future.

Yours faithfully,
XYZ
2 3 2
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-04-08T17:27:28+02:00
Jak dla mnie elegancko:]
1 5 1