Uzupełnij zdania. Użyj form twierdzących i przeczących was i were.

np.: It <wasn`t> my dad`s brithday on Sunday. It was his brihday on saturday.
1. They were difficult. They______easy.
2. My grandfather __________ a writer. He was a composer.
3. It wasn`t hot in England. It __________ cold and raining.
4. My cousin weren`t at the skateboard park. They _____ at the cinema.
5. Last night I _______ at home. I was at a party at my friend`s hause.



PROSZĘ O JAK NAJSZYBSZĄ ODP. XD;P

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Olgu
  • Rozwiązujący
2010-04-08T18:00:34+02:00
1. They were difficult. They WEREN'T easy.
2. My grandfather WASN'T a writer. He was a composer.
3. It wasn`t hot in England. It WAScold and raining.
4. My cousin weren`t at the skateboard park. They WERE at the cinema.
5. Last night I WASN'T at home. I was at a party at my friend`s hause.
1 5 1
2010-04-08T18:00:49+02:00
1. weren't
2. wasn't
3. was
4. were
5. wasn't

;)