Błagam prosze o pomoc jak najszybciej w tym zadaniu!! Gwarantuje oprocz tych pkt najlepsze rozwiazanie!!

Combine the sentences. Use the words in brackets and both the past simple and past perfect. (połącz zdania uzyj slow w nawiasach i czasu past perfect i past simple)

przykład. 1.pete broke the television. Dad shoutet at him (because)
Dad shouted at Pete because he had broken the televioson.
2. Kate played football. Then she had a shower. (after)
Kate............................................
3. We forgot the water the plants. They died. (because)
We..................................................
4. We did our homework. We went out. (after)
We..................................................
5. I lost my mobile phone. I bought a new one (because)
I.....................................................
6. They didn't buy any petrol. Their car stopped (because)
Their car...........................................
7. I left the house. Then i locked the door (after)
I....................................................

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-03T13:18:47+01:00
2. Kate had a shower after she had played football.
3. The plants died, because we had forgotten the water.
4. We went out after we had done our homework.
5. I bought a new mobil phone, because I had lost a old one.
6. Their car stopped, because they hadn't bought any petrol.
7. I locked the door after I had left the house.
2 4 2
2009-11-03T16:30:59+01:00
1.pete broke the television. Dad shoutet at him (because)
Dad shouted at Pete because he had broken the televioson.

2. Kate played football. Then she had a shower. (after)
Kate had a shower after she had played football.

3. We forgot the water the plants. They died. (because)
The planst died, because we had forgotten the watter.

4. We did our homework. We went out. (after)
We went out after we had done our homework.

5. I lost my mobile phone. I bought a new one (because)
I bought a new mobile phone, because I had lost my older phone.

6. They didn't buy any petrol. Their car stopped (because)
Their car stopped, because they hadn't bought any petrol.

7. I left the house. Then i locked the door (after)
I locked the door after I had left the house.