Uzupełnij zdania używajac ,,will" i czasowników w nawiasach.
1. Where (you/be) ...will you be... in five years time? - to jest przykład.
2. I think (I /be)......... at university somewhere.
3.In the future, (people/live)....... on the Moon?
4.Maybe, but I don't think (I/volunteer).......!
5.What time (it/get)..... dark tonight?
6.I'm not sure, but I'm sure (it/be)......dark at about seven.
7.When (you/be)......18? In four years time.
8.What (cars/be)...... like in the future?
9.There (not/be)..... any cars, because we (not/have)...... any petrol.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-08T21:12:19+02:00
Will be
people will live
I will be a colunteer
will it get
it will be
will you be
will cars be
won't be , won't have
10 4 10
2010-04-08T21:15:10+02:00
2.I think, I will be at university somewhere.
3.In the future, people will live on the Moon.
4.Maybe, but I don't think I will volunteer!
5.What time will it get dark tonight?
6.I'm not sure, but I'm sure it will be dark at about seven
7.When will you be 18?-||-
8.What will cars be like in the future?
9.There won't be any cars, because we won't have any petrol.
7 4 7
2010-04-08T21:22:50+02:00
2.be
3.people
4.volunteer
5.get
6.be
7.you
8.be
9.not,have
9 1 9