Uzupełnij dialog za pomocą CAN lub CAN'T:

Josh: Hi this is the"act now" Teatre Gtoup.I'm Josh.I ........... write
stories and I ........ act, but I ......... sing. What about
you,Andy? ....... you sing.
Andy: Yes, I .....,and I ......... play the guitar.Here's a CD of my music group
at school.
Josh: Fantastic, thanks. And you Emma , what ...... you do ?
Emma: well,I ....... play the guitar, but I ........ paint and I ..............
draw. I ........ also take photos

pomóżcie:*

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-03T15:21:31+01:00
Josh: Hi this is the"act now" Teatre Gtoup.I'm Josh.I ........CAN... write
stories and I ....CAN.... act, but I ....CAN T..... sing. What about
you,Andy? .....CAN.. you sing.
Andy: Yes, I ....CAN.,and I ..CAN....... play the guitar.Here's a CD of my music group
at school.
Josh: Fantastic, thanks. And you Emma , what ....CAN.. you do ?
Emma: well,I .CAN...... play the guitar, but I ....CAN T.... paint and I .........CAN T.....
draw. I .....CAN... also take photos
5 4 5
2009-11-03T15:22:07+01:00
Josh: Hi this is the"act now" Teatre Gtoup.I'm Josh.I can write
stories and I can act, but I can't sing. What about
you,Andy? Can you sing.
Andy: Yes, I can,and I can play the guitar.Here's a CD of my music group
at school.
Josh: Fantastic, thanks. And you Emma , what can you do ?
Emma: well,I .can't play the guitar, but I can paint and I can
draw. I can also take photos
2 4 2
2009-11-03T15:23:02+01:00
Josh: Hi this is the"act now" Teatre Gtoup.I'm Josh.I can write
stories and I can act, but I can't sing. What about
you,Andy? can you sing.
Andy: Yes, I can,and I can play the guitar.Here's a CD of my music group
at school.
Josh: Fantastic, thanks. And you Emma , what can you do ?
Emma: well,I can play the guitar, but I can't paint and I can't
draw. I can also take photos