UZUPEŁNIJ DIALOGI UŻYWAJĄC one LUB ones.

-Which shirt shall I buy ? The striped ___ or the plain___ ?
-Which____ do you prefer ?
-Well, usually I prefer plain____, but I am not sure.
-Well, try the striped ____ on and see what it looks like.

-Do you like these jeans ?
-Which____ ?
-The blue____.
-What, those baggy___ ?
-No, the___ with zips on the pockets. Ask one of those shop assistans if you can try them on.
-OK. Which____ ? The blonde girl over there ?

Proszę o pomoc !! ;)

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-04-09T13:50:03+02:00
One, ones
ones
one
one
ones
one
ones
ones
one
19 4 19
2010-04-09T13:50:23+02:00
-Which shirt shall I buy ? The striped one or the plain ?
-Which ones do you prefer ?
-Well, usually I prefer plain one, but I am not sure.
-Well, try the striped one on and see what it looks like.

-Do you like these jeans ?
-Which ones ?
-The blue one.
-What, those baggy one ?
-No, the one with zips on the pockets. Ask one of those shop assistans if you can try them on.
-OK. Which ones ? The blonde girl over there ?

To chyba będzie tak . ;p
10 3 10
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-09T13:52:36+02:00
-Which shirt shall I buy ? The striped _one__ or the plain_ones__ ?
-Which__ones__ do you prefer ?
-Well, usually I prefer plain__one__, but I am not sure.
-Well, try the striped __one__ on and see what it looks like.

-Do you like these jeans ?
-Which__ones__ ?
-The blue__one__.
-What, those baggy_ones__ ?
-No, the_ones__ with zips on the pockets. Ask one of those shop assistans if you can try them on.
-OK. Which__one__ ? The blonde girl over there ?
------------------
I hope I helped
41 4 41