Uzupełnij przymiotnik opisujące cechy charakteru tych osób.
1.Chris is very clever. He always does well in tests.
2.Henrietta is very __________-__________.She always does lotos of work.
3. Tim is very______.Everything in his room is in the right place.
4. Sue is__________. She finds it hard to talk to people.
5. Quentin is very_______.Sometimes you don't know he is there.
6. Gina is very ________.She often gives presents to her friends.
7. Paula is very_________.He always says 'Please' and 'Thank you' .

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-09T18:08:24+02:00
Podam odpowiedzi od razu z ich znaczeniem, na wszelki wypadek ;)
1. jak widze jest już zrobione ;)
2. hard-working (ciężko pracujący/-a)
3. neat (schludny/-a, porządny/-a)
4. shy (nieśmiały/-a)
5. quiet (cichy/-a)
6. generous (hojny/-a)
7. polite (uprzejmy/-a)

;]
65 4 65
2010-04-09T18:10:14+02:00
2. hard-working
3. tidy
4. shy
5. quiet
6. friendly
7. polite
27 3 27
2010-04-09T18:13:06+02:00
2. hard-working
3.clean
4.shy
5.secretive
6.generous
7.polite
24 3 24