Jako zadanie do domu dostałem opisanie po angielsku jakiejś sławnej osoby: aktora, piosenkarza itd. Opis powinien zawierać wstęp, rozwinięcie, zakończenie. Należy zacząć od urodzin przez twórczość aż do śmierci jeżeli nie żyje. Zadanie ma zajmować do maksymalnie 2 stron z zeszytu A5.

PS. Osobę wybierzcie sobie sami ;)
PS2. Zadanie muszę mieć na jutro, więc proszę Was zróbcie ;)

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-03T16:13:19+01:00
Judy Garland
At the beginning Judy was a musical child star. After the "Broadway Melody of 1938" Judy was poised for lead role i "The wizard of Oz". The director wanted to cast Shirley Temple at first, but in the end the part was given to Judy. That film made Judy Garland a star, she was awarded a special miniaturised Oscar for "Bebes on Broadway".
She found happinnes with her second husband, who was a director- Vincente Minnelli. Her huge succes was "Meet Me in ST. Louis" where she was singing ballads like her mother. Now she is a well-known actress and singer.
Because of drug addiction Judy Garland had been ill and had to stay in a sanatorium. After that she returned to star opposite Fred Astaire in "Easter parade". But Judy still had serious health problems, she couldn`t work too much.
After a long detoxiaction programme Judy returned and made "Summer Stock" where a psychiatrists had to be with her all the time.
They made together "A Star is Born", but "I could go on singing" was her final film. It was in 1963 in London.
Her next marriage collapsed. Then she married a club manager. But all these failures caused the fact that she was using sleeping pills and she died because of overdose.



nie wiem czy ci takie pasuje ale proszę bardzo . :)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-03T16:24:45+01:00
My favorite singer is matthieu Tota. His nickname is Matt Pokora. He was born on 26, September 1985.
He was born in France. His grandparents on his father's side are Poles. He has older brother Julien. Parents Matta - Andre and Brigitte - divorced when he was 12 years old. Dedicated youth group Mic Unity.
He took part in the third edition of Popstars, referring to the success of each stage. Along with Otis and Lionel (the other winners of Popstars 3) created the formation of Linkup, which recorded one album and has released three singles (including one recorded together with the band Blue). In 2004, the band broke Linkup is because Matt wanted to start a solo career. His musical style is a typical French R'n'B. In 2007, working on his third album in the U.S. with well-known producers like Timbaland and Ryan Leslie. Album was released March 24, 2008.At the event, was released in 10 countries. At its basic version is 14 songs, including only 2 are sung in French.
2009-11-03T17:29:26+01:00
My Favourite Character is ..................(wpisz jakiegoś aktora czy kogoś,ja opisuje piosenkarza jakiegos). He is tall and slim(jeżeli jest szczupły i wysoki) . He is clever and he's a singer .He can dance and sing.
He doesn't fast food

Mam nadzieje że pomogłem :)