Zad 5/127
Dopasuj pytania (1-8) do odpowiedzi (a-h).

1 What are your like?
2 What does your brother look like?
3 What does your school look like?
4 what is your father like?
5 What is your sister like?
6 What do you look like?
7 What is your school like?
8 What does your mother look like?
zad 4/102
Wstaw wyrazy w nawiasach w odpowiednie miejsca w zadaniach.

1 My parents watch TV. (sometimes)
my parents sometimes watch TV.
2 We skateboard. (never)
_______________________
3 Sam has breakfast at home. (twice a week)
______________________________________
4 Tessa gets home early. (ever day)
_________________________________-
5 I read in bed. (hardly ever0
_________________________________-
6 I play computer games. (often)
______________________________--
7 Mel has a snack. (three times a day)
________________________________-
8 Caitlin listens to music in the evening. (usually)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-09T19:24:07+02:00
4.
2 We skateboard. (never)
we never skateboard
3 Sam has breakfast at home. (twice a week)
sam has breakfast twice a week at home
4 Tessa gets home early. (ever day)
tessa ever day gets home early
5 I read in bed. (hardly ever)
i hardly ever read in bed
6 I play computer games. (often)
i often play computer games
7 Mel has a snack. (three times a day)
Mel has a snack three times a day
8 Caitlin listens to music in the evening. (usually)
Caitlin usually listens to music in the evening.

a zad 5 to napisz a-h bo nikt nie wie oco chodzi;)
2 5 2
2010-04-09T19:26:24+02:00
W zadaniu 5 nie ma od a do h
zad4
1 My parents watch TV. (sometimes)
my parents sometimes watch TV.
2 We skateboard. (never)
____we skateboard never__________
3 Sam has breakfast at home. (twice a week)
__sam has __breakfast twice a week at home______
4 Tessa gets home early. (ever day)
____tessagets ever day early
5 I read in bed. (hardly ever0
___i reead hardly evero in bed_____-
6 I play computer games. (often)
_____I play computer often games____________--
7 Mel has a snack. (three times a day)
_____Mel has _three times a day a snack_____-
8 Caitlin listens to music in the evening. (usually)
Caitlin listens to music usualy in the evening
1 5 1