Poinformuj pan Smitha:
1.czy sa wolne bilety na wieczorny spektakl
2.o ktroej zaczyna sie sztuka
3.jak dlugo trwa

w rozmowie z wlascicielem mieszkania zapytaj:
4.jak duze jest mieszkanie
5.czy jest umeblowane
6.czy mozna trzymac zwierzeta

Poinformuj turyste:
7.jakie sa godzine otwarcia basenu
8.gdzie jest najblizszy bank?
9.jak dotrzec do centrum

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Shia
  • Początkujący
2010-04-09T20:21:44+02:00

Mr.S: Are there any free seats for tonight's play?
You: Yes, there are still plenty of them.
Mr.S: When does the play start?
Y: At 8 p.m. and it takes 1,5 hour.

Ll.: Hello, how can I help you?
Y: I would like to know how big the flats is?
LL. It's 300 square meters.
Y: Could you also tell me if it is fully-furnitured?
LL: Yes, it is.
Y: And how about pets? Can I keep them?
LL: Unfortunately, no.

Poinformuj turyste:
7.jakie sa godzine otwarcia basenu
8.gdzie jest najblizszy bank?
9.jak dotrzec do centrum

T:Hi, can you tell me what the swimming pool opening-hours are?
Y: Yes, the swimming pool is open from 8 a.m. to 9 p.m. in weekdays and from 9 a.m. to 8 p.m. at weekends.
T: And I would like to know where the nearest bank is located.
Y: You have to go this way and turn left on first crossroads and you will see it.
T: And how do I gat to the city centre?
Y: Go across the street, to the bus stop and get into 235 bus, you have to get out on the fifth stopping and you are in strict city centre.

Domyśliłam się, że to rozmowy sterowane, napisałam przykładowe dialogi, mam nadzieję, że się przydadzą. :)
2010-04-09T20:25:10+02:00
1.-Yes we still have some tickets.
2.-This art begins at 5 pm.
3.-It takesl about two hours.

4.-How big is your flat?
5.-Could you tell me if the flat is furnished?
6.-Can I keep the animals in this flat?

7.-The swimming pool is open from 9 am.to 6 pm.
8.-The nearest bank is next to the railway station.
9.-Take the 52 bus. He will take you to the center.