Polecenie:
Napisz zdania używając przymiotników w nawiasach:
Przykład:
'I can't sleep on this'
(tall) I'm too tall
(big) It's not big enough
a)'I can't eat that'
(hungry) _____________
(big)____________
b) 'I can't buy that'
(expensive) ________
(rich) ________
c) 'I can't do this'
(clever) ________
(difficult)________
d) 'I can't use this'
(old) _______
(modern)__________

w miejsca "_______" trzeba coś wstawić. To jest zadania, w których chodzi o "too" i "enought"
Gdyby ktoś miał ćwiczenia "Up beat 2" do I klasy gim to tak to jest na 53 stronie ćwiczenie 4. ;)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-10T10:03:35+02:00
'I can't sleep on this'
(tall) I'm too tall
(big) It's not big enough
a)'I can't eat that'
(hungry) __I'm not hungry enought___________
(big)___It's too big_________
b) 'I can't buy that'
(expensive) __It's too expensive______
(rich) __I am not rich enought______
c) 'I can't do this'
(clever) _I am not clewer enought_______
(difficult)__It's too difficult______
d) 'I can't use this'
(old) __I am old enought_____
(modern)__It's too modern________
1 1 1
2010-04-10T10:04:32+02:00
A)'I can't eat that'
(hungry) I'm enought hungry
(big) Cos I'm too big
b) 'I can't buy that'
(expensive)This is too expensive
(rich) I'm enought rich
c) 'I can't do this'
(clever) I'm don't clever enought
(difficult) This is too difficult
d) 'I can't use this'
(old) Because I old enought
(modern) This is too modren
1 1 1