Odpowiedzi

2009-11-03T16:38:33+01:00
I learn English every day.
She watches TV twice a week.
I always go to the cinema with my friends.
I never go with them
She sometimes eats pizza.
I never go skating.
2009-11-03T16:43:05+01:00
1. I usually get up at 7 o'clock.
2.School starts at 8 a.m.
3. My cousin lives in Warsaw.
4. Water boils at 100*C.
5. Susan loves classical music.
6.I usually work 8 hours a day.
7.He drinks milk twice a day
8. We go to work six times a week.
9.I never smoke, but Alice smokes occasionally.
10.She likes him very much.

pytania

11. Do they swim well?
12. Does she swim well?
13. Do you write every day?
14.Do you like apples?
15.Does she smoke?
16. How do you do?
17. How often does she go out in the evening?
18. Where does she work?
19. What does it mean?
20. Where do you live?

1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-03T17:17:13+01:00
1) What's your name? - Jak się nazywasz?
My name is... - Nazywam się ....

2) What is your hobby - Jakie jest Twoje hobby?
My hobby is horse riding - Moje hobby to jazda konna.

3) How many brothers or sisters have you got? - Ilu masz braci/siostr?
I have one brother - Mam jednego brata.

4) Do you enjoy playing football? - Lubisz grać w piłkę?
Yes, I do. - Tak, lubię.

5) Where do you come from? -Skąd pochodzisz?
I come from America. - Pochodzę z Ameryki.

6) Do you like watching TV? - Lubisz oglądać TV?
Yes, I like. -Tak, lubię

7) What do you do in your free time? - Co robisz w wolnym czasie?
I usually meet my friends. - Zazwyczaj spotykam się z przyjaciółmi.

8) Excuse, me what time is it? - Przepraszam, która jest godzina?
It's 8 o'clock. -Jest ósma.

9) Do you work in Fridays? - Pracujesz w Piątki?
Yes I do - Tak pracuję.

10) Where do you live? - Gdzie mieszkasz?
I live in Poland - mieszkam w Polsce.

11) What's your favourite kind of music? - Jaki jest twoj ulubiony rodzaj muzyki?

12) I sometimes play basketball with my friends - Czasami gram z kolegami w koszykówkę.

13) I like many kinds of sports, but especially rugby. - Lubię dużo rodzajów sportu, lecz najbardziej rugby.

14) I go to school everyday. - Codziennie chodzę do szkoły.

15) Do you want to go to the cinema with us? - Chcesz iść z nami do kina?

16) I play on my computer every Sunday - W każdą niedzielę gram na komputerze.

17) My friend has 2 dogs and one cat. - Moj kolega ma 2 psy i kota.

18) I never go out after midnight - Nigdy nie wychodzę z domu po północy.

19) I want to be a soldier. - Chcę być żołnierzem.

20) My grandfather is a very clever person. - Moj dziadek jest bardzo inteligentną osobą.
1 5 1