Przeczytaj notatkę od Susan i odpisz jej, odpowiadając na jej pytania.


I'm going to the Science Museum with a friend next week - can you help me with the answers to these questions? What's the nearest underground station?
When is the museum open? How much does it cost? Can we take a picnic there? How many galleries are there? And which do you think is the most interesting? Many thanks!
Susan


Dear Susan,
I'm glad you're going to the Science Museum - it's great! Yes, of course I can help. The nearest underground station...

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-10T14:42:23+02:00
Dear Susan,
I'm glad you're going to the Science Museum - it's great! Yes, of course I can help. The nearest underground station... is a big shop "max".Museum is open from Monday to Friday.Open stared at 9.00 am,and it ending at 17.00 pm.This cost 3 $.Yes we can have a picknick there.There are 8 gallery.And i think the most interesting is a Botanic Gallery.
5 4 5
2010-04-10T14:54:44+02:00
I'm glad you're going to the Science Museum - it's great! Yes, of course I can help. The nearest underground station is located near the shopping center. Museum open daily from 8 am to 4 a joke in the afternoon. Cost about $ 10 It will probably be a picnic. For me the most interesting images, They Are to be issued under the Nature beautiful landscapes. Worth seeing.
3 3 3