Zad.1
Uzupełnij zdania słowami can lub can't.
1.You... talk loudly in a library.
2.In football, players.....touch the ball with their heads.
3.You....eat sweets if you want to be slim.
4.People....come in through the window.
5.Children....watch '16+' films.
6.In Canada, you...communicate in English or French.
7.You......cheat during exams.

Zad.2
Uzupełnij zdania słowami have to lib not have to.
1.In a pub, people........wear formal clothes.
2.Teachers......check their students' tests.
3.Sports people...train every day.
4.You...be very bright to use a computer.
5.Actors....work from 9 to 5 every day.
6.Adults....go to school anymore.

Zad.3
Uzupełnij przemówienie wychowawcy używając słów can, can't, have to oraz not have to.

'Walcome at our school! In this school students 1.(can)learn a lot. You 2(.....) come to classes late and you 3(...) work systematically. You 4(...) choose extra afternoon activities, like swimming or basketball. But you 5(...) do sports - there's also cooking, gardening, etc. You 6(...) also learn languages - French and German. You 7(...) learn Russian at the moment because the teacher is ill. You 8(...) wear a iniform, but your clothes 9(...) be clean and tidy.'

Bardzo proszę o pomoc.



















3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • hnk
  • Początkujący
2010-04-10T14:40:15+02:00
Zad.1
Uzupełnij zdania słowami can lub can't.
1.You can't talk loudly in a library.
2.In football, players can touch the ball with their heads.
3.You can't eat sweets if you want to be slim.
4.People can't come in through the window.
5.Children can't watch '16+' films.
6.In Canada, you communicate in English or French.
7.You can't cheat during exams.

Zad.2
Uzupełnij zdania słowami have to lib not have to.
1.In a pub, people don't have to wear formal clothes.
2.Teachers have to check their students' tests.
3.Sports people have to train every day.
4.You don't have to be very bright to use a computer.
5.Actors don't have to work from 9 to 5 every day.
'6.Adults don't have to go to school anymore.

Zad.3
Uzupełnij przemówienie wychowawcy używając słów can, can't, have to oraz not have to.

'Walcome at our school! In this school students 1.(can)learn a lot. You 2(can't ) come to classes late and you 3( have to ) work systematically. You 4(can)choose extra afternoon activities, like swimming or basketball. But you 5(don't have to ) do sports - there's also cooking, gardening, etc. You 6(can) also learn languages - French and German. You 7(can't) learn Russian at the moment because the teacher is ill. You 8( don'thave to) wear a iniform, but your clothes 9(have to ) be clean and tidy.'
9 4 9
2010-04-10T14:45:39+02:00
Zadanie 1
1.can' t
2.can
3.can't
4. can't
5. can't
6. can 't

zadanie 2
1.not have to.
2. have
3 have
4. not have to
5 .have
6. not have to
6 2 6
2010-04-10T15:31:59+02:00
1.You can't talk loudly in a library.
2.In football, players can touch the ball with their heads.
3.You can't eat sweets if you want to be slim.
4.People can't come in through the window.
5.Children can't watch '16+' films.
6.In Canada, you can communicate in English or French.
7.You can't cheat during exams.

1.In a pub, people don't have to wear formal clothes.
2.Teachers have to check their students' tests.
3.Sports people have to train every day.
4.You don't have to be very bright to use a computer.
5.Actors. have to work from 9 to 5 every day.
6.Adults don't have to go to school anymore.

'Welcome at our school! In this school students can learn a lot. You can't come to classes late and you have to work systematically. You can choose extra afternoon activities, like swimming or basketball. But you don't have to do sports - there's also cooking, gardening, etc. You can also learn languages - French and German. You can't learn Russian at the moment because the teacher is ill. You don't have to wear a uniform, but your clothes have to be clean and tidy.'
7 3 7